Official Committee, Raiders and Townspeople List (Alphabetical)

Vanessa Anderson  – Volunteer
Betty Anthony – Townsperson
Dan Anthony – Raider
Deb Anthony – Treasurer
Alex Beeby – Towns person
Sabrina Behr – Volunteer
Samantha Behr – Volunteer
Sonia Berdahl – Volunteer
Bill Bleckwehl – Runs/Walks
Kristen Boettcher – Volunteer
Shelley Brady – Ambassador program/Candidate
Jim Braucher – Raider
Quinn Bringas – Townsperson
Barb Budd – Volunteer/ ASL coord.
Dusty Budd – Volunteer/ Giddy Up Announcer
Shannon Caton – Volunteer/ MT Shooting
Erin Chambers – Volunteer
Dan Corbett – Button Sales: Sertoma
Kyle Cromer – Concessions
Beth Dahle – Kiddie Tractor Pull
Julie Daley – Ambass Program Judge Chair
Chip DeMann – James-Younger Gang Chair
Chuck DeMann – Townsperson
Jerry DeMann – Raider
Molly Demann – Raider
Trip DeMann – Raider
Kevin Dudley – Raider
JB Dudley – Raider
Mike Dudley – Raider
Elissa Dulski – Volunteer
Mark Eber – Volunteer
Julie Eddy – Ambassador Visitation Coordinator
Wayne Eddy – Chairman of the Board
Brian Edwards – Volunteer/EMS
JoAnn Edwardsen – Sundowners Car Club
Larry Edwardsen – Sundowners Car Club
Chris Ellison – Volunteer
Josh Fisher – Concessions
Travis Estrem – Sponsorship Hog Roast
Arianne Foster – Volunteer
Sean Francis Family – Raider
Tim Freeland – Raid Announcer/Web Site Manager/Horseshoe Hunt Chair/KYMN Radio/”Elias Stacy”(Defending Townsperson)
Dale Gehring – Volunteer
Sandi Gerdes – Sound
Barb Gill – Volunteer
Jessica Green – Volunteer
Corey Gustafson – Townsperson
Bridgette Hallcock – Photographer
Wyatt and Jen Halverson – Volunteer
Derk Hansen – Raider
Allie Harmer – Volunteer
Johnna Harmer – Giddy Up Horsey Races
Margaret Haugen – Secretary
Mary Harkins – College City Sertoma/Buttons
T.J. Heinricy – Board of Director
Robin Heinricy – Grand Parade
Lindsey Hawkins – Concessions
Noelle Heinricy – Volunteer
Jason Hellerud – Raider
John Hellerud – Raider
Abby Hoglin – Royalty Reception Chair/ Jr Chaperone
Devetta Hollister – Volunteer/Rodeo Site
Jack Hoschouer – Bike Ride
David Hvistendahl – Legal Adviser
Chad Jenkinson – Volunteer/ Entertainment Center
Jeff Johnson – Parade Announcer
Meaghan Johnson – Volunteer
Martha Kasper – Volunteer
Sid Kasper – Antique Tractor Pull
Jon Klemensen – Entertainment Center
Michelle Klemensen – Volunteer/Gambling Committee
Steve Kline – Raider
Teri Knight – Parade Announcer
Gary Kuchinka – Volunteer/Rodeo arena
Jodie Landsteiner – Volunteer Entertainment ctr
Greg Langer – Volunteer
Debby Larsen – DJJD Buttons/ College City Sertoma
Deb Laven – Volunteer
Jason Lemke –  Shuttle/Buses
Tina Lemke – Jr Ambassador Coronation Chair
Allie Lyman – Volunteer
TBD – Antique Tractor Pull Chair
Maddie Maas – Volunteer
Galen Malecha – Volunteer/Parade
Katie Malecha – Volunteer
Mandy Malecha – Volunteer
Bill Malner – Volunteer
Bill Marxen – Rodeo Site
Nola Matheson – Waivers and Insurance

Roxann McCain – Volunteer
Micaela McCain – Volunteer
John Medin – Raider
Mel Miller – Toilets and Trash/Barricades
Jane Moline – Raid Re-enactments
Patsy Munchow – Townsperson
Tom Munchow – Townsperson
Brad Ness – Concessions (Re-enactor JS Allen)
Scott Norkunas – Soap Box Derby
Julie Odette – Kiddie Parade
Britt Olson – Garden Tractor Pull
Chris Olson – Volunteer/Entertainment Ctr
Dawn Olson – Garden Tractor Pull/Gambling Committee
Cathy Osterman – Volunteer
Suzie Page – Kiddie Parade
Dawn Parrott Volunteer
Maren Peterson – Volunteer
Rebecca Peterson – Volunteer
Michelle Pautzke Pritchard – Info Booth
James Polingo – Entertainment Center
Molly Polzin – Volunteer
Dan Quie – Raider
Amy Radtke – Townsperson/Rodeo
Jess Radtke – Raider
John Radtke – Raider
Sheila Radtke – Gambling Mgr/Townsperson
Alicia Reuter – Townsperson
Liz Rohach – Volunteer
Mary Russell – Volunteer/Roedo Area
Gary Schnobrich – Volunteer
Jeanne Schnobrich – Heywood Banquet/ Golf Carts
Andria Schwalbe – Princess For A Day
Hayes Scriven – General Chairman/Northfield Historical Society Exec Director
Erin Severson – Jr Ambassador Coronation
Jerry Skluzacek – Belt Buckles
Joanne Sommers – Publicity
Elizabeth Spaulding – Volunteer
Becca Splichal – Volunteer
Glee Stark – Volunteer
Joni Steele – Volunteer
Jenna Stowe – Friday Committee Luncheon
Anders Stromley – Raider
Kathryn Stuelke – Volunteer /Townsperson
Jeffrey Thies – Raider
Emily and Leah Transburg – Townspeople Re-enactors
Foster and Lisa Transburg – Raider / Rodeo
Fred Transburg – Raider
Herman Transburg – Roadeo Chair
Katiana Trout – Volunteer
Mary Tulp – Townsperson
Dave Vesledahl – Bee Traps
Jody Vesledahl – Volunteer/Gambling Committee
Sandy Vesledahl – Hog Roast/Brochures/Banquet
Dan Voight – Raider
Angie Volkert – Volunteer
Wade Wang – Volunteer Rodeo Site
Allison Watkins – Soap Box Derby
Danielle Wilson – Volunteer
Jessica Wukkebberg – Soap Box Derby
Felix Wilson – Volunteer
Steve Wilson – Carnival/ Banners/Director
Bob Winter – Golf Tournament
Andrew Ziegler – Rodeo Arena Site
Lynn Ziegler – Rodeo Entertainment Chair
Maria Ziegler – Volunteer
Tim Ziegler – Volunteer