Contact Info

Board of Directors

  • Hayes Scriven – Chairman of the Board
  • TJ Heinricy – General Chair
  • Margaret Haugen – Secretary
  • Deb Anthony – Treasurer
  • Steve Wilson – 2nd Year Board Director
  • Rebecca Peterson – 3rd year Board Director
  • Bridgette Hallcock – 1st Year Board Director

VIEW GOOGLE MAP OF DOWNTOWN NORTHFIELD HERE

P.O. Box 23 ♦ Northfield, MN 55057


Most questions can be quickly answered via FAQ’s (Which can be viewed HERE).

Listing of Individual Event Coordinators

  • Antique Tractor Pull-Sid Kasper 612-483-3303
  • Arts & Crafts-Riverfront Festival (Northfield Arts Guild, Ann Mosey) 507-645-8877
  • ASL Coordinator – Barb Budd 507-663-0008
  • Bank Raid Announcer-Tim Freeland 507-581-5038
  • Bank Raid Re-Enactments-Jane Moline 612-239-5484
  • Bee Traps – Dave Vesledahl 612-247-5346
  • Bike Tour- Roberto Zayas 612-293-8482
  • Brochures & Posters-Sandy Vesledahl 507-645-6523
  • Button Sales-(Northfield Sertoma) Dan Corbett 507-650-2824, College City Sertoma Club – Glee Stark 507-649-2208
  • $125 Pin Sales – Andy Langehough 507-645-5123
  • Buses – Shuttle – Jason Lemke 612-227-8846
  • Carnival – Steve Wilson 612-217-0401
  • Committee Photographer- Bridgette Hallcock 507-271-3262
  • Concessions-Jon Klemenson 612-369-3635
  • Division Street Coordinator-Mel Miller 612-703-2665
  • EMS Manager (Emergency 911) 507-646-1444
  • Entertainment Center-Chad Jenkinson 612-616-2084, David Vesledahl 507-334-3155, Chris Olson 612-986-1588
  • Gambling Committee Manager, Sheila Radtke – 507-334-4484
  • Gator and Golf Cart Coordinator, Jeanne Schnobrich – 507-650-9208
  • Garden Tractor Pull – Britt & Dawn Olson 507-319-8626
  • Giddy Up Horsey Races – Johnna Harmer 507-581-6103
  • Golf Tournament – Bob Winter 507-645-7395
  • Grand Parade-Robin Heinricy 612-328-9102
  • Heywood Banquet-Jeanne Schnobrich 507-650-9208
  • Historical Society-Hayes Scriven 507-645-9268
  • Horseshoe Hunt, Tim Freeland,  507-581-5038 or use contact form above.
  • James-Younger Gang-Chip DeMann 507-363-1027
  • Jesse James Arena-Andrew Ziegler 612-483-1342
  • Jesse Jane’s Jamboree, Ann Mosey – 507-645-8877
  • Junior Ambassador Coronation, Tina Lemke 612-227-8845
  • Kiddie Parade. Suzy Page –  612-701-7582 and Julie Odette – 952-334-0546
  • Legal Advisor-Dave Hvistendahl 507-645-9358
  • Northfield Arts Guild – Ann Mosey 645-8877
  • Northfield Posse-Jerry Skluzacek 507-645-0014
  • Parade Announcers-Wayne Eddy 507-663-0747, Jessica Paxton and Beth Dahl
  • $125 Pins – Andy Langehough 507-645-5123
  • Pedal Tractor Pull – Beth Dahl – 507-645-0910
  • Portable Toilets and Trash – Mel Miller 612-703-2665
  • Ambassador Coronation-Julie Eddy 612-986-9418
  • Rodeo Chair-Lynn Ziegler 507-663-7153 & Herman Transberg 507-645-5953
  • Ambassador Candidate Chair – Shelley Brady– 952-237-9281
  • Coronation Judge Chair – Julie Daley – 507-645-7819 and Shannon Caton 651-755-8298
  • Ambassador Reception-Abby Hoglin – 952-687-1180
  • 5K and 15K Runs/5K Walk-Bill Bleckwehl- 507-645-5028
  • School Visit Coordinator-Julie Eddy 612-986-9418
  • Security-507-645-4477
  • Raider Derby (formerly Soap Box Derby), Allison Watkins-248-330-2335
  • Sound-Sandi Gerdes 507-645-2290
  • Sponsorship Hog Roast-Sandy Vesledahl 507-645-6523 & Travis Estrem 507-649-2350
  • Sundowner Car Club – Larry & JoAnn Edwardson – 507-645-9662
  • Square Dance – Sheryl Trebelhorn 507-645-8945
  • Give Cancer the Boot – Rebecca Peterson 507-649-0244
  • Vintage Baseball-Scott Richardson 507-645-8475
  • Waivers and Certificates – Nola Matheson – 507-664-9622
  • Website Designer/Manager, Social Media Coordinator -Tim Freeland Web Design.  Use contact form above.
  • Western Style Steak Fry-Robert Moore 507-645-8138