Defeat of Jesse James Committee, Inc.

Please select the appropriate board contact.

Contact Form
* indicates required field

Board of Directors

VIEW GOOGLE MAP OF DOWNTOWN NORTHFIELD HERE

P.O. Box 23 ♦ Northfield, MN 55057


Most questions can be quickly answered via FAQ’s (Which can be viewed HERE).

DJJD Committee Officers:

An all-volunteer organization

General Chairman  Deb Anthony 612-486-4152

Ambassador Scholarship Program

Program Chair – Julie Eddy 612-986-9418

VIP Reception – Abby Hoglin 952-687-1180

Candidates Chair  Shelley Brady 952-237-9281

Judges Coordinator  Julie Daley 507-645-7819

Junior Program  Katie Malecha 507-581-7074

Princess for a Day  Allie Harmer 507-581-9408

Antique Tractor Pull  Sid Kasper 612-483-3303

Arts & Crafts Riverfront Festival
Northfield Arts Guild 507-645-8877

ASL Coordinator  Barb Budd 507-663-0008

Bank Raid Emcee  Tim Freeland tim@djjd.org

Bank Raid Re-Enactments
Jane Moline 612-239-5484

Bee Traps  Felix Wilson 651-955-6092

Bike Tour   Matthew Rich jessejamesbiketour.org

Brochures & Posters  Sandy Vesledahl 507-645-6523

Barb Budd 507-663-0008

Button Sales

   Northfield Sertoma  Dan Corbett 612-387-9678

   College City Sertoma  Glee Stark 507-649-2208

$125 Pins  Andy Langehough 507-645-5123

Buses/Shuttle Bus  Jason Lemke 612-227-8846

Carnival  Steve Wilson 612-217-0401

Committee Photographer
Bridgette Hallcock 507-271-3262

Concessions – Jon Klemensen 612-369-3635

DJJDConcessionschair@gmail.com

Craft Shows
Gingerbread Shows 651-457-8980
2 Harts Promotions 651-263-3116

Division Street Entertainment
Dusty Budd 507-261-0887

Duck Raffle – Andrew Tussing 507-581-1312

EMS Manager 507-646-1444

Entertainment Center
Mark Anthony 612-269-1935

Chad Jenkinson 612-616-2084
Chris Olson 612-986-1588

Heather Schultz 612-709-4513

Gambling Committee Manager
Sheila Radtke 507-334-4484

Gator & Golf Cart Coordinator
Jeanne Schnobrich 507-650-9208

Giddy-Up Horse Races
Johnna Harmer 507-581-6103

Give Cancer the Boot
Rebecca Peterson 507-649-0244

Golf Tournament  Mel Miller 612-703-2665

Grand Parade  Robin Heinricy 612-328-9102

Heywood Banquet  Jessica Irwin 507-649-0551

Horseshoe Hunt  Tim Freeland 507-581-5038

Information Booth – Kathy Ness 507-581-9600

James-Younger Gang  Trip DeMann 507-301-8251

Jesse James Arena  Andrew Ziegler 612-483-1342

Kiddie Parade
Suzie Bukkle 612-701-7582
Julie Odette 952-334-0546

Legal Advisor  David Hvistendahl 507-645-9358

Media – Electronic

Wayne Eddy 507-581-6557

Media – Print
Lisa Peterson 507-403-9103

Northfield Arts Guild 507-645-8877

Northfield Historical Society
Cathy Osterman 507-645-9268

Northfield Posse  Jerry Skluzacek 507-645-0014

Parade Announcers  Wayne Eddy 507-663-0747
Beth Dahl/Jessica Paxton

Parade Banners/Signs  Steve Wilson 612-217-0401

Pedal Tractor Pull  Danielle Wilson 651-955-6636

Portable Toilets & Trash  Mel Miller 612-703-2665

Raider Derby  Allison Watkins 507-291-0464

Rodeo Coordinator
Herman Transburg 507-581-4225

Lynn Ziegler 507-581-0204

5K & 15K Runs  Mike Krance 507-403-9755

School Visit Coordinator  Wayne Eddy 507-663-0747

Sound  Deb Anthony 612-986-4152

Sponsorship Hog Roast
Sandy Vesledahl 507-645-6523

Sundowner Car Show 
Larry & Joann Edwardsen 507-645-9662

Thursday Night Thunder 
Marty Gallagher 651-338-2392

Vintage Baseball  Dan Hagen 507-786-3261

Waivers/Insurance Certificates
Nola Matheson 507-664-9622 

Website Administrator  Tim Freeland tim@djjd.org

Western Style Steak Fry
Cannon Valley Lions 507-301-3339